Privacy statement

Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland, located at Landhoofd 54 3223 DL Hellevoetsluis, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details

www.dphcn.nl
Landhoofd 54 3223 DL Hellevoetsluis
+31 181847489

Personal data we process

Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Information about your activities on our website
– Name, gender, NHSB number, pedigree data ancestors and descendants of your Drentsche Patrijshond (s).
– Results of your dog (s) on offspring days, (camp) club matches, National and International Dog Shows, (field) competitions and (hunting dogs) tests for publication in our club magazine and on our website
– Photos of you and / or your dog (s) during the participation in events and activities organized by the association for publication in our club magazine and on our website.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@dphcn.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website.

Automated decision making

Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland).

How long we keep personal data

Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data> Retention period during your membership or in other cases 1 year.
Details of your dog (s)> Retention period during your membership or in other cases 1 year.
IP address> Retention period during your membership or in other cases 1 year-> Reason: to prevent abuse of the website.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland only provides to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use

Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/s Situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, adjust or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@dphcn.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Drentsche Patrijshonden Club Nederland takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact the board or via info@dphcn.nl

Menu
Login